fbpx

VM i Spanien 2021

GRUPP A
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
3 december
Frankrike–Angola30–20
Montenegro–Slovenien18–28
5 december
Slovenien–Frankrike18–29
Montenegro–Angola30–20
7 december
Angola–Slovenien25–25
Frankrike–Montenegro24–19
Tabell
Frankrike3300+266
Slovenien3111–13
Montenegro3102–52
Angola3012–201
GRUPP B
Poliesportiu Pla de L’Arc, Lliria
3 december
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Kamerun40–18
Serbien–Polen25–21
5 december
Polen–Ryska Handbollförbundets lag23–26
Serbien–Kamerun43–18
7 december
Kamerun–Polen19–33
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Serbien32–22
Tabell
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag3300+356
Serbien3201+194
Polen3102+72
Kamerun3003–610
GRUPP C
Pabellón Ciutat de Castello, Castellón
3 december
Rumänien–Iran39–11
Norge–Kazakstan46–18
5 december
Rumänien–Kazakstan38–17
Iran–Norge9–41
7 december
Kazakstan–Iran31–25
Norge–Rumänien33–22
Tabell
Norge3300+716
Rumänien3201+384
Kazakstan3102–432
Iran3003–660
GRUPP D
Palacio de los Deportes, Torrevieja
3 december
Nederländerna–Puerto Rico55–15
Sverige–Uzbekistan46–15
5 december
Sverige–Puerto Rico48–10
Uzbekistan–Nederländerna17–58
7 december
Puerto Rico–Uzbekistan30–24
Nederländerna–Sverige31–31
Tabell
Nederländerna3210+815
Sverige3210+695
Puerto Rico3102–722
Uzbekistan3003–780
GRUPP E
Poliesportiu Pla de L’Arc, Lliria
2 december
Tyskland–Tjeckien31–21
Ungern–Slovakien35–29
4 december
Slovakien–Tyskland22–36
Ungern–Tjeckien32–29
6 december
Tjeckien–Slovakien24–23
Tyskland–Ungern25–24
Tabell
Tyskland3300+256
Ungern3201+84
Tjeckien3102–122
Slovakien3003–210
GRUPP F
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
2 december
Sydkorea–Kongo-Brazzaville37–23
Danmark–Tunisien34–16
4 december
Sydkorea–Tunisien31–29
Kongo-Brazzaville–Danmark18–33
6 december
Tunisien–Kongo-Brazzaville24–33
Danmark–Sydkorea35–23
Tabell
Danmark3300+466
Sydkorea3201+44
Kongo-Brazzaville3102–202
Tunisien3003–300
GRUPP G
Pabellón Ciutat de Castello, Castellón
2 december
Kroatien–Brasilien25–30
Japan–Paraguay40–17
4 december
Paraguay–Kroatien16–38
Japan–Brasilien25–29
6 december
Brasilien–Paraguay33–19
Kroatien–Japan26–28
Tabell
Brasilien3300+236
Japan3201+194
Kroatien3102+172
Paraguay3003–590
GRUPP H
Palacio de los Deportes, Torrevieja
1 december
Spanien–Argentina29–13
2 december
Österrike–Kina38–27
4 december
Österrike–Argentina29–31
Kina–Spanien18–33
6 december
Argentina–Kina36–24
Spanien–Österrike31–19
Tabell
Spanien3300+436
Argentina3201–24
Österrike3102–32
Kina3003–380
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 1
Gruppspelsmatcher
Frankrike–Slovenien29–18
Frankrike–Montenegro24–19
Slovenien–Montenegro28–18
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Serbien32–22
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Polen26–23
Serbien–Polen25–21
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
9 december
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Slovenien26–26
Montenegro–Serbien25–27
Frankrike–Polen26–16
11 december
Montenegro–Ryska Handbollförbundets lag25–31
Serbien–Frankrike19–22
Slovenien–Polen26–27
13 december
Polen–Montenegro33–28
Serbien–Slovenien31–25
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag–Frankrike28–33
Tabell
Frankrike5500+3410
Ryska Handbollförbundets lag5311+147
Serbien5302–16
Polen5203–114
Slovenien5113–83
Montenegro5005–280
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 2
Gruppspelsmatcher
Norge–Rumänien33–22
Norge–Kazakstan46–18
Rumänien–Kazakstan38–17
Nederländerna–Sverige31–31
Nederländerna–Puerto Rico55–15
Sverige–Puerto Rico48–10
Pabellón Ciutat de Castello, Castellón
9 december
Nederländerna–Rumänien31–30
Norge–Puerto Rico43–7
Kazakstan–Sverige20–55
11 december
Rumänien–Puerto Rico43–20
Kazakstan–Nederländerna15–61
Sverige–Norge30–30
13 december
Puerto Rico–Kazakstan30–27
Sverige–Rumänien34–30
Nederländerna–Norge34–37
Tabell
Norge5410+789
Sverige5320+778
Nederländerna5311+847
Rumänien5203+284
Puerto Rico5104–1342
Kazakstan5005–1330
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 3
Gruppspelsmatcher
Tyskland–Ungern25–24
Tyskland–Tjeckien31–21
Ungern–Tjeckien32–29
Danmark–Sydkorea35–23
Danmark–Kongo-Brazzaville33–18
Sydkorea–Kongo-Brazzaville37–23
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
8 december
Tjeckien–Sydkorea26–32
Tyskland–Kongo-Brazzaville29–18
Danmark–Ungern30–19
10 december
Sydkorea–Tyskland28–37
Ungern–Kongo-Brazzaville30–22
Tjeckien–Danmark14–29
12 december
Kongo-Brazzaville–Tjeckien21–24
Sydkorea–Ungern28–35
Danmark–Tyskland32–16
Tabell
Danmark5500+6910
Tyskland5401+158
Ungern5302+66
Sydkorea5203–84
Tjeckien5104–312
Kongo-Brazzaville5005–510
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 4
Gruppspelsmatcher
Brasilien–Japan29–25
Brasilien–Kroatien30–25
Japan–Kroatien28–26
Spanien–Argentina29–13
Spanien–Österrike31–19
Argentina–Österrike31–29
Palacio de los Deportes, Torrevieja
8 december
Kroatien–Argentina28–22
Brasilien–Österrike38–31
Spanien–Japan28–26
10 december
Argentina–Brasilien19–24
Japan–Österrike32–30
Kroatien–Spanien23–27
12 december
Argentina–Japan27–31
Österrike–Kroatien27–23
Spanien–Brasilien27–24
Tabell
Spanien5500+3710
Brasilien5401+188
Japan5302+26
Kroatien5104–132
Österrike5104–192
Argentina5104–292
PRESIDENT”S CUP
Grupp 1
Poliesportiu Pla de L’Arc, Lliria
9 december
Angola–Kamerun35–24
Iran–Uzbekistan32–37
11 december
Angola–Iran41–8
Kamerun–Uzbekistan42–23
13 december
Uzbekistan–Angola11–52
Kamerun–Iran32–17
Tabell
Angola3300+856
Kamerun3201+234
Uzbekistan3102–552
Iran3003–530
Grupp 2
Poliesportiu Pla de L’Arc, Lliria
8 december
Slovakien–Tunisien31–27
Paraguay–Kina30–24
10 december
Slovakien–Paraguay33–27
Tunisien–Kina10–0
12 december
Kina–Slovakien0–10
Tunisien–Paraguay35–28
Tabell
Slovakien3300+206
Tunisien3201+134
Paraguay3102–72
Kina3003–260
Poliesportiu Pla de L’Arc, Lliria
15 december
Match om plats 31
Iran–Kina10–0
Match om plats 29
Uzbekistan–Paraguay33–39
Match om plats 27
Kamerun–Tunisien29–35
Match om plats 25
Angola–Slovakien23–21
KVARTSFINALER
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
14 december
Danmark–Brasilien20–25
Spanien–Tyskland26–21
15 december
Norge–Ryska Handbollförbundets lag34–28
Frankrike–Sverige31–26
SEMIFINALER
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
17 december
Frankrike–Danmark23–22
Spanien–Norge27–21
BRONSMATCH
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
19 december
Danmark–Spanien35–28
FINAL
Palau d’Esports, Granollers
19 december
Frankrike–Norge22–29
SVERIGES TRUPP

Målvakter:
1. Johanna Bundsen, Köpenhamn Håndbold, 6 VM-matcher/1 mål
16. Jessica Ryde, Herning-Ikast Håndbold, 6/0
21. Evelina Eriksson, Vipers Kristiansand, 3/0
30. Martina Thörn, Odense Håndbold, 2/0
Vänstersex:
2. Clara Lerby, Lugi HF, 3/12
4. Olivia Mellegård, Köpenhamn Håndbold, 6/14
38. Elin Hansson, Skuru IK, 6/22
Mittsex:
7. Linn Blohm, Györi Audi ETO KC, 7/27
19. Anna Lagerquist, Rostov-Don, 7/6
40. Vilma Matthijs Holmberg, Skuru IK, 3/2
Högersex:
24. Nathalie Hagman, Neptunes de Nantes, 7/71
39. Evelina Källhage, Önnereds HK, 7/4
Vänsternio:
8. Jamina Roberts, IK Sävehof, 7/30
9. Melissa Petrén, Köpenhamn Håndbold, 7/7
Mittnio:
6. Carin Strömberg, Neptunes de Nantes, 7/12
42. Jenny Carlson, Holstebro Håndbold, 7/11
44. Daniela de Jong, Skuru IK, 7/11
Högernio:
17. Nina Dano, Horsens HK, 7/14
23. Emma Lindqvist, Herning-Ikast Håndbold, 7/26

SLUTPLACERINGAR

1) Norge
2) Frankrike
3) Danmark
4) Spanien
5) Sverige
6) Brasilien
7) Tyskland
8) Ryska Handbollförbundets lag
9) Nederländerna
10) Ungern
11) Japan
12) Serbien
13) Rumänien
14) Sydkorea
15) Polen
16) Österrike
17) Slovenien
18) Kroatien
19) Tjeckien
20) Puerto Rico
21) Argentina
22) Montenegro
23) Kongo-Brazzaville
24) Kazakstan
25) Angola
26) Slovakien
27) Tunisien
28) Kamerun
29) Paraguay
30) Uzbekistan
31) Iran
32) Kina

ALL STAR TEAM
Målvakt:Sandra ToftDanmark
Vänstersex:Coralie LassourceFrankrike
Mittsex:Pauletta FoppaFrankrike
Högersex:Carmen MartinSpanien
Vänsternio:Henny ReistadNorge
Mittnio:Grace Zaadi DeunaFrankrike
Högernio:Nora MørkNorge
MVP:Kari Brattset DaleNorge
SKYTTELIGAN
1)Nathalie HagmanSverige71
2)Alexandrina CabralSpanien44
3)Irina AlexandrovaKazakstan43
Elke KarstenArgentina43
Nora MørkNorge43
Patricia KovacÖsterrike43
7)Cyrielle Ebanga BabogaKongo-Brazzaville41
Jovanka RadicevicMontenegro41
9)Bo van WetteringNederländerna40
10)Kari Brattset DaleNorge38
Albertina da Cuz KassomaAngola38
Henny ReistadNorge38