fbpx

EM 2020

GRUPP A
Stadthalle Graz, Graz
9 januari:
Kroatien–Montenegro27–21
Vitryssland–Serbien35–30
11 januari:
Kroatien–Vitryssland31–23
Montenegro– Serbien22–21
13 januari:
Montenegro– Vitryssland27–36
Serbien–Kroatien21–24
Tabell
Kroatien3300+176
Vitryssland3201+64
Montenegro3102–142
Serbien3003–90
GRUPP B
Wiener Stadthalle, Wien
10 januari:
Tjeckien–Österrike29–32
Nordmakedonien–Ukraina26–25
12 januari:
Tjeckien–Nordmakedonien27–25
Österrike–Ukraina34–30
14 januari:
Österrike–Nordmakedonien32–28
Ukraina–Tjeckien19–23
Tabell
Österrike3300+116
Tjeckien3201+34
Nordmakedonien3102–52
Ukraina3003–90
GRUPP C
Trondheim Spektrum, Trondheim
9 januari:
Spanien–Lettland33–22
Tyskland–Nederländerna34–23
11 januari:
Lettland–Nederländerna24–32
Spanien–Tyskland33–26
13 januari:
Lettland–Tyskland27–28
Nederländerna–Spanien25–36
Tabell
Spanien3300+296
Tyskland3201+54
Nederländerna3102–142
Lettland3003–200
GRUPP D
Trondheim Spektrum, Trondheim
10 januari:
Frankrike–Portugal25–28
Norge–Bosnien-Hercegovina32–26
12 januari:
Portugal–Bosnien-Hercegovina27–24
Frankrike–Norge26–28
14 januari:
Bosnien-Hercegovina–Frankrike23–31
Portugal–Norge28–34
Tabell
Norge3200+146
Portugal320104
Frankrike3102+32
Bosnien-Hercegovina3002–170
GRUPP E
Malmö Arena, Malmö
11 januari:
Ungern–Ryssland26–25
Danmark–Island30–31
13 januari:
Island–Ryssland34–23
Danmark–Ungern24–24
15 januari:
Island–Ungern18–24
Ryssland–Danmark28–31
Tabell
Ungern3210+75
Island3201+64
Danmark3111+23
Ryssland3003–150
GRUPP F
Scandinavium, Göteborg
10 januari:
Slovenien–Polen26–23
Sverige–Schweiz34–21
12 januari:
Schweiz–Polen31–24
Sverige–Slovenien19–21
14 januari:
Schweiz–Slovenien25–29
Polen–Sverige26–28
Tabell
Slovenien3200+96
Sverige3201+134
Schweiz3102–102
Polen3003–120
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 1
Gruppspelsmatcher
Kroatien–Vitryssland31–23
Tjeckien–Österrike29–32
Spanien–Tyskland33–26
Wiener Stadthalle, Wien
16 januari:
Spanien–Tjeckien31–25
Vitryssland–Tyskland23–31
Kroatien–Österrike27–23
18 januari:
Vitryssland–Tjeckien28–25
Spanien–Österrike30–26
Kroatien–Tyskland25–24
20 januari:
Kroatien–Tjeckien22–21
Vitryssland–Spanien28–37
Österrike–Tyskland22–34
22 januari:
Kroatien–Spanien22–22
Vitryssland–Österrike36–36
Tjeckien–Tyskland22–26
Tabell
Spanien5410+269
Kroatien5410+149
Tyskland5302+166
Österrike5113–173
Vitryssland5113–223
Tjeckien5005–170
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 2
Gruppspelsmatcher
Slovenien–Sverige21–19
Norge–Portugal34–28
Ungern–Island24–18
Malmö Arena, Malmö
17 januari:
Slovenien–Island30–27
Norge–Ungern36–29
Portugal–Sverige35–25
19 januari:
Portugal–Island25–28
Slovenien–Ungern28–29
Norge–Sverige23–20
21 januari:
Portugal–Slovenien24–29
Norge–Island31–28
Ungern–Sverige18–24
22 januari:
Portugal–Ungern34–26
Norge–Slovenien33–30
Island–Sverige25–32
Tabell
Norge5500+2210
Slovenien5302+66
Portugal5204+44
Sverige5203–24
Ungern5203–144
Island5104–162
SEMIFINALER
Tele 2 Arena, Stockholm
24 januari:
Norge – Kroatien28–29
Spanien – Slovenien34–32
MATCH OM FEMTEPLATS
Tele 2 Arena, Stockholm
25 januari:
Tyskland – Portugal29–27
BRONSMATCH
Tele 2 Arena, Stockholm
25 januari:
Norge – Slovenien28–20
FINAL
Tele 2 Arena, Stockholm
26 januari:
Kroatien – Spanien20–22
SVERIGES TRUPP

Målvakter: 
12. Andreas Palicka, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, 7 EM-matcher/2 mål
20. Mikael Appelgren, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, 7/0
Vänstersex:
9. Jerry Tollbring, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, 7/23
22. Lucas Pellas, Lugi HF, 7/10
Mittsex:
5. Max Darj, Bergischer HC,  7/2
18. Fredric Pettersson, Montpellier HB, 3/2
35. Andreas Nilsson, Telekom Veszprém, 7/29
36. Jesper Nielsen, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, 3/1
Högersex:
11. Daniel Pettersson, SC Magdeburg, 7/19
62. Valter Chrintz, IFK Kristianstad, 7/5
Vänsternio:
6. Philip Henningsson, IFK Kristianstad, 7/3
17. Simon Jeppsson, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, 7/5
60. Kim Ekdahl Du Rietz, Paris Saint-Germain HB, 7/22
65. Lukas Nilsson, THW Kiel, 7/11
Mittnio:
24. Jim Gottfridsson, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, 7/25
25. Linus Arnesson, Bergischer HC, 7/12
Högernio:
7. Jack Thurin, IFK Skövde, 2/3
23. Albin Lagergren, SC Magdeburg, 3/8

SLUTPLACERINGAR

1) Spanien
2) Kroatien
3) Norge
4) Slovenien
5) Tyskland
6) Portugal
7) Sverige
8) Österrike
9) Ungern
10) Vitryssland
11) Island
12) Tjeckien
13) Danmark
14) Frankrike
15) Nordmakedonien
16) Schweiz
17) Nederländerna
18) Montenegro
19) Ukraina
20) Serbien
21) Polen
22) Ryssland
23) Bosnien och Hercegovina
24) Lettland

ALL STAR TEAM

Målvakt: Gonzalo Perez de Vargas, Spanien
Vänstersex: Magnus Jøndal, Norge
Mittsex: Bence Banhidi, Ungern
Högersex: Blaz Janc, Slovenien
Vänsternio: Sander Sagosen, Norge
Mittnio: Igor Karacic, Kroatien
Högernio: Jorge Maqueda, Spanien
Bästa försvarsspelare: Hendrik Pekeler, Tyskland
MVP: Domagoj Duvnjak, Kroatien

SKYTTELIGA
SpelareLandMål
Sander SagosenNorge65
Mikita VailupauVitryssland47
Nikola BilykÖsterrike46
Jure DolenecSlovenien42
Artsem KaralekVitryssland37
Ondrej ZdrahalaTjeckien37
Alex DujsjebaevSpanien36
Domagoj DuvnjakKroatien36
Magnus JøndalNorge36
Igor KaracicKroatien35
Robert WeberÖsterrike35