fbpx

EM i Slovakien & Ungern 2022

GRUPP A
Fönix Hall, Debrecen, Ungern
13 januari:
Slovenien–Nordmakedonien27–25
Danmark–Montenegro30–21
15 januari:
Nordmakedonien–Montenegro24–28
Slovenien–Danmark23–34
17 januari:
Montenegro–Slovenien33–32
Nordmakedonien–Danmark21–31
Tabell
Danmark3300+306
Montenegro3201–44
Slovenien3102–102
Nordmakedonien3003–160
GRUPP B
Nya Budapest Arena, Ungern
13 januari:
Ungern–Nederländerna28–31
14 januari:
Portugal–Island24–28
16 januari:
Portugal–Ungern30–31
Island–Nederländerna29–28
18 januari:
Island–Ungern31–30
Nederländerna–Portugal32–31
Tabell
Island3300+66
Nederländerna3201+34
Ungern3102–32
Portugal3003–60
GRUPP C
Pick Arena, Szeged, Ungern
13 januari:
Serbien–Ukraina31–23
Kroatien–Frankrike22–27
15 januari:
Frankrike–Ukraina36–23
Kroatien–Serbien23–20
17 januari:
Ukraina–Kroatien25–38
Frankrike–Serbien29–25
Tabell
Frankrike3300+226
Kroatien3201+114
Serbien3102+12
Ukraina3003–340
GRUPP D
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava, Slovakien
14 januari:
Tyskland–Belarus33–29
Österrike–Polen31–36
16 januari:
Tyskland–Österrike34–29
Belarus–Polen20–29
18 januari:
Polen–Tyskland23–30
Belarus–Österrike29–26
Tabell
Tyskland3300+166
Polen3201+74
Belarus3102–102
Österrike3003–130
GRUPP E
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava, Slovakien
13 januari:
Spanien–Tjeckien28–26
Sverige–Bosnien & Hercegovina30–18
15 januari:
Tjeckien–Bosnien & Hercegovina27–19
Spanien–Sverige32–28
17 januari:
Bosnien & Hercegovina–Spanien24–28
Tjeckien–Sverige27–27
GRUPP E
Tabell
Spanien3300+106
Sverige3111+83
Tjeckien3111+63
Bosnien & Hercegovina3003–240
GRUPP F
Steel Arena, Kosice, Slovakien
13 januari:
Ryssland–Litauen29–27
Norge–Slovakien35–25
15 januari:
Slovakien–Litauen31–26
Norge–Ryssland22–23
17 januari:
Slovakien–Ryssland27–36
Litauen–Norge29–35
Tabell
Ryssland3300+126
Norge3201+154
Slovakien3102–142
Litauen3003–130
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 1
Nya Budapest Arena, Ungern
Danmark–Montenegro30–21
Island–Nederländerna29–28
Frankrike–Kroatien27–22
20 januari:
Montenegro–Kroatien32–26
Frankrike–Nederländerna34–24
Danmark–Island28–24
22 januari:
Montenegro–Nederländerna30–34
Frankrike–Island21–29
Danmark–Kroatien27–25
24 januari:
Island–Kroatien22–23
Danmark–Nederländerna35–23
Montenegro–Frankrike27–36
26 januari:
Montenegro–Island24–34
Nederländerna–Kroatien28–28
Danmark–Frankrike29–30
Tabell
Danmark5401+178
Frankrike5401+268
Island5302+146
Kroatien5113–123
Nederländerna5113–193
Montenegro5104–262
HUVUDRUNDA, GRUPP 2
Ondrej Nepela Arena, Bratislava, Slovakien
Tyskland–Polen30–23
Spanien–Sverige32–28
Ryssland–Norge23–22
20 januari:
Ryssland–Sverige23–29
Tyskland–Spanien23–29
Polen–Norge31–42
21 januari:
Ryssland–Spanien25–26
Polen–Sverige18–28
Tyskland–Norge23–28
23 januari:
Polen–Ryssland29–29
Tyskland–Sverige21–25
Spanien–Norge23–27
25 januari:
Polen–Spanien27–28
Tyskland–Ryssland30–29
Sverige–Norge24–23
Tabell
Spanien5401+88
Sverige5401+178
Norge5302+186
Tyskland5203–84
Ryssland5113–63
Polen5014–291
SLUTSPEL
Nya Budapest Arena, Ungern
28 januari, match om femtepris
Island–Norge33–34
28 januari, semifinaler
Spanien–Danmark29–25
Frankrike–Sverige33–34
30 januari, bronsmatch
Danmark–Frankrike35–32
30 januari, final
Spanien–Sverige26–27
SVERIGES TRUPP

Målvakter:
1. Peter Johannesson, TBV Lemgo, 5 VM-matcher/0 mål
12. Andreas Palicka, Redbergslids IK, 8/4
30. Tobias Thulin, TVB Stuttgart, 6/0
Vänstersex:
4. Emil Mellegård, HSG Wetzlar, 8/8
15. Hampus Wanne, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, 8/45
Mittsex:
5. Max Darj, Bergischer HC, 5/6
6. Felix Möller, IK Sävehof, 5/0
18. Fredric Pettersson, Fenix Toulouse, 9/10
32. Oscar Bergendahl, GOG, 9/17
Högersex:
3. Isak Persson, Lugi HF, 2/4
10. Niclas Ekberg, THW Kiel, 5/12
11. Daniel Pettersson, SC Magdeburg, 4/5
62. Valter Chrintz, Füchse Berlin, 7/14
67. Hampus Olsson, HC Erlangen, 0/0
Vänsternio:
2. Jonathan Carlsbogård TBV Lemgo, 9/17
42. Eric Johansson Elverum Håndball, 7/8
49. Karl Wallinius, Montpellier HB, 9/4
Mittnio:
19. Felix Claar, Ålborg Håndbold, 7/18
24. Jim Gottfridsson, SG Flensburg-Handewitt, 9/36
28. Jonathan Edvardsson, TSV Hannover-Burgdorf, 2/0
Högernio:
23. Albin Lagergren, Rhein-Neckar Löwen, 9/20
33. Lukas Sandell, Ålborg Håndbold, 7/16

SLUTPLACERINGAR

1) Sverige
2) Spanien
3) Danmark
4) Frankrike
5) Norge
6) Island
7) Tyskland
8) Kroatien
9) Ryssland
10) Nederländerna
11) Montenegro
12) Polen
13) Tjeckien
14) Serbien
15) Ungern
16) Slovenien
17) Belarus
18) Slovakien
19) Portugal
20) Österrike
21) Litauen
22) Nordmakedonien
23) Bosnien & Hercegovina
24) Ukraina

ALL STAR TEAM

Målvakt: Viktor Hallgrimsson, Island
Vänstersex: Milos Vujovic, Montenegro
Mittsex: Johannes Golla, Tyskland
Högersex: Aleix Gomez, Spanien
Vänsternio: Mikkel Hansen, Denmark
Mittnio: Luc Steins, Nederländerna
Högernio: Mathias Gidsel, Denmark
Försvar: Oscar Bergendahl, Sverige
MVP: Jim Gottfridsson, Sverige

SKYTTELIGA
NamnLandMål
Omar Ingi MagnussonIsland59
Mikkel HansenDanmark48
Arkadiusz MorytoPolen47
Hampus WanneSverige45
Kay SmitsNederländerna45
Hugo DescatFrankrike44
Sander SagosenNorge43
Sebastian BartholdNorge42
Aleix GomezSpanien41
Milos VujovicMontenegro41